The regional wild cards have been announced by British Dressage for the LeMieux National Dressage Championships following the completion of the seven Summer Regional Championship competitions. 

The wild card holders are as follows:

Preliminary
Anne - Sophie Gilson, Basantos, 73.59% 
Jo Curling, Keystone Renaissance, 72.82% 
Lisa Pilbeam, Popster II, 72.56% 
Victoria Leabeater, Kid Rock, 72.18%
Sara Malpass, Pitingo II, 72.18%
Louise Gallavan, Coady Bay Florin, 72.12%

Novice Restricted
Patricia Haskins, Pixie Jay, 71.03%
Jack Wainwright, Dark Bacardi, 70.75%
Amelia Low, Savannah Song, 70.29%
Annie Cobbold, Carneddau Maddoy, 69.83%
Clare Hinchcliffe, Cascento, 69.83%
Melissa North Santa Tropez, HFD, 69.54%
Susan Kiernan, Wrekin Jack, 69.31%
Lesley Taylor, Superted II, 69.25%

Novice Open
Sara Squires, Sunshine V, 73.10%
Chlose Hunter, Daylight, 71.95%
John Cooper, Daan, 71.90%
Theresa Smyth, Brownscombe Francisco, 71.61%
Abigail Hutton, Finally Fine, 71.32%
Liz Guy, Adios K, 70.92%
Cath Creemer, DHI Classical Dancer, 70.86%
Daryl Ware, Karisma, 70.83%
Julie Beck, Keystone Washington, 70.63% Coll 195

Elementary Restricted
Tara Kusch, Regrette, 71.51% 
Patrick Troddyn, Adonis B, 70.63%
Olivia Sugdon, Cortez, 70.31%
Annabel Whittet, Dior UKH, 70.21%
Amy Francis, Barossa SC, 69.74%
Scott McLellan, Attitude, 69.74%
Elizabeth Hibbard, Stanhopes Jakthelad, 69.38%
Gilly Hinnigan, Donna Carlota, 69.32%
Caroline Szewczyk, Zandokan, 69.32%

Elementary Open
Becky Moody, Eaimbry Eleonora, 71.46%
Edward Johnson, Arrow, 71.41%
Gemma Abram, Spitfire, 71.30%
Julie Yardley, T.H.D Unique, 71.20%
Regula Stricker, Pimmento, 70.78%
Cheryl Hammerson, Blake III, 70.57%
India Sheridan, DHI Smart Move, 70.36%
Molly Key, Pina Noir, 70.00%
Charlotte Fill, Blue River Cocktail, 69.90%
Felicity Parker, Maximillian Miss Wizz, 69.79%
Holly Browne, Sigurd, 69.58%
Charlie Pickman, Molakai, 69.58%

Medium Restricted
Elder Klatzko, Woodlander Little Richard, 69.77%
Kirstie Campbell, Fables Urgent, 68.33%
Rachel Taylor, Tirclyn Sportsman, 68.29%
Kirstie Campbell, Fables Showmeister, 68.20%
Sophie Taylor, Carlson, 68.15%
Debbie Halstead, Zermatt, 68.06%
Joanne Cruickshank, Barinka Hfd, 67.97%
Daisy Powell, C No Limit, 67.61%
Tracey Nelson, Frivolous, 67.34%

Medium Open
Eilidh Grant, Beau Rouge, 70.90%
Matt Frost, AMD Don Havidoff, 70.63%
Lucy Pincus, Sheepcote Don Calisto, 70.36%
Nikki Crisp, Ardie, 70.32%
Hannah Biggs, Don Caledonia, 70.05 %
Zoe Colgate, B Jazzmin, 69.64%
Katerina Cox, Maserati 12, 69.55%
Samantha Morrison, Balpare, 69.55%
Lesley Peyton - Gilbert , World Exclusive, 69.32%

Advanced Medium Restricted
Nathalie Kayal, DHI Homerun, 69.74%
Wade Barley, W Majestic Meyer, 69.69%
Jezz Palmer, Ultimo Hit, 69.56%
Sarah Brookes , Diamond Asscher, 68.90%
Trina Stewart, Dark Legacy, 68.82%
Sarah-Jane Cox, Comanche Passoa, 68.73%

Advanced Medium Open
Tiggi Bentley, W-Hobab, 70.39%
Charlie Sawyer, Zangiego, 69.56%
Lesley Peyton - Gilbert , World Exclusive, 69.39%
Louise Bell, W Get Smart, 68.77%
Lucy Baker, Ferdinand Fardoos, 68.60%
Mat Burnett, Solaris Amoureux, 68.60%
Bryony Goodwin, Hawtins Floriana, 68.55%
Hannah Gilbert , Rossgold Rubina,68.46%
Katrina Cantrell, Woodlander Donna – Summer, 68.46%
Julia Morris, Willis, 68.42%
Mark Mills, Zazou II, 68.42%

The Initial allocation of wild cards for the PSG and Intermediate I is done to make up approximately 30% of the Nationals places from the Regionals and approximately 70% from Premier Leagues as per Rule 142 b) ii

Prix St Georges
Regional Combinations:
Olivia Oakeley, Donna Summer, 71.75%
Maria Griffin, DJ, 71.23%
Pippa Hutton, Duella, 70.61%
Julie Hugo, Alivia II, 70.53%

Premier League Combinations:
Michael Eilberg, Der Designer, 74.52%
Matt Frost, AMD Don Rosso II, 73.77%
Matt Hicks, Excalibur, 73.42%
Henriette Andersen, Flavio, 72.46%
Victoria Appleyard, Sir Willy, 71.71%
Michel Assouline, Streisand, 71.67%

Intermediate I
Regional Combinations:
Lucy Fallen, Cruise, 70.83%
Lucy Fallen, Nurejev, 69.52%
Laura Newton, Urban Hit, 68.64%
Pippa Hutton, Duella, 68.60%
Pammy Hutton, Abira, 67.85%
Lisa Hopkins, Coole Contender, 67.72%

Premier League Combinations:
Michel Assouline, Amarone, 71.80%
Charlie Hutton, Superblue, 71.71%
Michael Eilberg, Furst Sinclair, 71.62%
Spencer Wilton, Doogie, 71.07%
Darryl Thickitt, World Surprise, 71.01%
Maria Griffin, DJ, 70.92%
Emile Faurie, Bohemo Tinto, 70.83%
Ben Martin, Dimaggik, 70.83%
Roland Tong, Ambience IV, 70.79%

Intermediate II – Direct qualifications
As per criteria:
Bobby Hayler, Aldborough Rubenhall, 69.92%
Lara Griffith, Rubin Al Asad, 68.55%
Nicola Buchanan, Don Corlenone VHS, 66.79%
Francesca Walker, Pavarotti H, 66.40%
Mark Mills, Tavarix, 65.61%
Alex Hardwick, Calvin G, 65.00%

Selectors Request:
Alexandra Barr, Romanov

Grand Prix – Direct qualifications
CDIs:
Charlotte Dujardin, Uthopia, 76.96%
Spencer Wilton, Supernova II, 70.72%
Daniel Watson, Fideramber, 70.56%
Daniel Sheriff, Bayford Hall Dallaglio, 69.44%

Premier Leagues & High Profiles:
Jacky Stolper, Der Schufro, 69.01%
Lesley Peyton-Gilbert, Woodcroft Garuda K, 68.28%
Lisa Hopkins, Walkman BC, 68.25%
Nicola Buchanan, Don Corleone VHS, 68.23%
 
Well done to all Albion sponsored riders who have obtained a wild card! 

If you are attending the LeMieux National Dressage Championships, don't forget to come and visit the Albion stand! 






























































































































Read More